Read our Guide about this data.

Golgari Gardens - Deck Analysis 28-10-2026

Summary Statistics

18
Decks Analyzed
14d
Days Analyzed
44
Unique Cards
12
Universal (≥95%)
20
Staples (≥75%)
14
Flex Options
54.0
Consistency Score

Deck Diversity Analysis

Distribution of cards by presence tier. Higher diversity means more flexible deckbuilding options.
Cards most frequently present in the mainboard across analyzed decklists.
Cards most frequently present in the sideboard across analyzed decklists.
When a card is included, how many copies are typically played? This view uses the combined card statistics like the original report.

MB/SB Comparison

Delta view of cross-role cards only: positive values on the right mean the card is more common in sideboards, while negative values on the left mean it is more common in mainboards.

Card Copy Consistency

Card copy consistency with error bars showing standard deviation across decks. Smaller bars mean more stable copy counts.

Mainboard Staples (75%+)

Core cards that define this archetype. These should almost always be in your deck.

Card NamePresence RateAvg CopiesStd DevTotal CopiesAppears in Decks
Fanatical Offering100.0%4.000.007218
Eviscerator's Insight100.0%3.780.436818
Cast Down100.0%3.720.576718
Khalni Garden100.0%3.720.466718
Ichor Wellspring100.0%3.560.866418
Nihil Spellbomb100.0%2.830.515118
Lembas100.0%2.500.864518
Campfire100.0%2.280.464118
Tithing Blade100.0%2.000.003618
Snuff Out100.0%1.000.001818
Troll Of Khazad-dûm94.4%3.000.005117
Bojuka Bog94.4%1.650.492817
Haunted Mire94.4%1.000.001717
Defile77.8%3.500.524914
Crypt Rats77.8%3.000.004214

Core Mainboard Cards (50-74%)

Important cards that appear in most builds but aren't universal. Strong considerations for your deck.

Card NamePresence RateAvg CopiesStd DevTotal CopiesAppears in Decks
Witch's Cottage72.2%1.620.512113
Accursed Marauder72.2%1.000.001313
Avenging Hunter72.2%1.000.001313
Suffocating Fumes72.2%1.000.001313
Golgari Rot Farm55.6%1.400.521410
Fungal Infection50.0%1.000.0099

Flex Mainboard Cards (10-49%)

Cards that reflect tuning, preference, and local metagame choices.

Card NamePresence RateAvg CopiesTotal CopiesAppears in Decks
Spinning Darkness44.4%1.0088
Desert33.3%2.67166
Sagu Wildling33.3%1.0066
Cut Down27.8%2.00105
Nutrient Block22.2%4.00164
Cauldron Familiar22.2%3.00124
Pestilence22.2%3.00124
Rancid Earth22.2%2.0084
Heaped Harvest22.2%1.2554
Bonder's Ornament22.2%1.0044
Grapple With Death22.2%1.0044
Heritage Reclamation22.2%1.0044

Cross-Role Cards

New analysisCards that appear in both mainboard and sideboard across different lists, indicating strategic flexibility.

Card NameMain %Side %Main AvgSide AvgMain DecksSide Decks
Snuff Out100.0%22.2%1.000.39184
Avenging Hunter72.2%38.9%1.000.54137
Desert33.3%38.9%2.001.1267
Rancid Earth22.2%38.9%1.142.1447

Sideboard Tech Cards

New analysisCards with strong sideboard adoption (> 20%) and little or no mainboard use.

Card NameMain %Side %Main AvgSide AvgMain DecksSide Decks
Weather The Storm0.0%100.0%0.004.00018
Troublemaker Ouphe0.0%100.0%0.002.83018
Faerie Macabre0.0%94.4%0.001.94017
Duress0.0%77.8%0.002.93014
Drown In Sorrow0.0%77.8%0.002.00014

Silver Bullets

New analysisLow-copy (< 20%), sideboard-only answers.

Card NameSide %Side AvgSide Decks
Diabolic Edict11.11.002
Moment's Peace11.11.002
Thorn Of The Black Rose5.61.001
Created by Cia91 - Version 4.12
It contains unofficial Fan Content permitted under the Fan Content Policy. Not approved/endorsed by Wizards. Portions of the materials used are property of Wizards of the Coast LLC.